my Lucky Fortune Cookie X3

Twilight


just finished watching Twilight....


........

........

........

........

.........


AND OWH MAH GAWD IT KNOCKED MY SOCKS OFF!!!!!

I AM OFFICIALLY MELTING AND RIGHT NOW I FEEL LIKE AN OVERNIGHT JELLO IN THE MIDDLE OF A SAHARA DESERT!

WHY?

BLAME THIS MAN



EDWARD CULLEN

*DROOLS*

*WARNING BELOW ARE SOME SERIOUS HARDCORE FANGIRL RANTS*

OMG THERE IS NO WAY SUCH A MAN COULD EXIST ON EARTH!
I AM OFFICIALLY IN LOVE WITH THIS CHARACTER.

IT'S NOT FAIRRRRR ARGHHH NOW I JUST WANNA SLIT MY WRIST AND JUST DANGLE SOMEWHERE AND HOPEFULLY A VAMPIRE WOULD COME AND BE MY OWN EDWARD CULLEN!!!

*nose bleed*

okay i know it's lame, and i'd probably would die due to loss of blood first T____T


BUT GOD DAM!!!

HE IS SUPER HAWT!!!!

AND YES EVERYONE, I'M HEAD OVER HEELS FOR THIS BOY!!!

WATCH HIM IN THE MOVIE AND YOU'LL SEE WHAT I MEAN MAN!!

the way he protects Bella is something undescribable *melts*

NOW THAT'S A MAN WORTH DYING FOR *spins around*


here watch this and you'll understand XD





their love is beyond any words on earth.

both are willing to die for each other,
and both are willing to put their differences aside,
just cause they love each other TwT
omg can anything else make you feel so touched???

now that's what i call love XD

AND THAT IS WHAT I CALL A MAN!!!
*fans herself*

T__T too bad Edward Cullen doesn't exist in real life.

maybe someday i'll find a dude like that..

*imagines*

AHAKS OMG OMG OMG XD XD XD XD

*syiok sendiri*
>/////<

hey, it might happen. a girl can dream rite? ;)

maybe i'll find my Edward Cullen in Australia when i go over for my degree. XD

(LOL relax dad i'm only joking,
well apart of me is XP hikhikhik)

dun worry dad, i'll bring him back here and introduce him to you ok.

(again dad, i'm joking so relax haha XD)







MY FAV SCENE XD

@w@

omg look how macho Edward is OMG OMG


*MELTS*

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

btw read this comment from a-not-so-into-twilight boyfriend XD

"ok so ill say this.

my girlfriend is absolutely amazing, lover her to death.

but.... she is obsessed with edward and jasper

i think i stand for all men when i say this

edward must die."



FUNNEH MAN XD


2 comments:

a z i e said...

which part in the movie that u said was ur fav??? i try to watch it but it said --> 'we're sorry this video is no longer available'
T.T
the baseball part??

yours truly,
edward's die hard fan!
& edward's future wife
LOL

Yen_Yume said...

haha yeah! that's the best scene XD so COOLLLL

Edward is to die for XD *drools*

Tick~Tock~


Template Brought by :

blogger templates